Property Maintenance

The Best services for you!

Property Maintenance London – Plumbers, Electricians, Builders, Carpenters

You can call us and book now

020 347 55 444

Areas Covered

PT Maintenance services all areas in London and Greater London. Below you can find all districts that we cover. In order to meet the requirements of the pickiest customers, we’ve gathered some of the most experienced and responsible technicians in London. Each one of our workers has been professionally-trained before being sent on any assignments, so we guarantee for the quality of their work. We’ve checked the past references and background of each one of our employees and we guarantee that they are the reliable and responsible individuals who won’t disappoint you.

Our services are used by landlords, tenants, residential and commercial customers from all around London and we are proud to say that we always manage to meet the expectations of our clients. Our interior and exterior maintenance services are available for all kinds of properties, so don’t hesitate to get in touch with us if you want to improve the condition of any property.

One of the main reasons why people prefer our maintenance services is the fact that our services are very flexible. They can be tailored to meet your budget and requirements and this gives you complete freedom to receive the best service for your money.

We offer the following services: Electrical, Roofing, Air conditioning, Plastering, Property inspections, Glazing, Carpentry, Plumbing, Refurbishment, Loft conversion, Decorating and painting.

West London

  • W1J Mayfair (south), Piccadilly, Royal Academy
  • W1K Mayfair (north), Grosvenor Square
  • W1S Hanover Square, Savile Row
  • W1T Fitzrovia, Tottenham Court Road
  • W1U Marylebone
  • W1W Great Portland Street, Fitzrovia
  • W2 Paddington head district: Paddington, Bayswater, Hyde Park, Westbourne Green, Little Venice, Westbourne Green, Notting Hill
  • W3 Acton district: Acton, East Acton, West Acton Ealing
  • W4 Chiswick district: Chiswick, Gunnersbury, Turnham Green, Bedford Park
  • W5 Ealing district: Ealing
  • W6 Hammersmith district: Hammersmith, Ravenscourt Park
  • W7 Hanwell district: Hanwell, Boston Manor
  • W8 Kensington district: Kensington, Holland Park
  • W9 Maida Hill district: Maida Hill, Maida Vale
  • W10 North Kensington district: North Kensington, Queens Park
  • W11 Notting Hill district: Notting Hill, Holland Park
  • W12 Shepherds Bush district: Shepherds Bush, White City
  • W13 West Ealing district: West Ealing
  • W14 West Kensington district: West Kensington, Kensington Olympia

South West London

  • SW2 Brixton district: Brixton, Brixton Hill, Streatham Hill, Tulse Hill, Clapham Park, Eastern parts of Balham
  • SW3 Chelsea district: Chelsea, Brompton, , Knightsbridge
  • SW4 Clapham district: Clapham, Stockwell, Lambeth, Wandsworth
  • SW5 Earls Court district: Earls Court
  • SW6 Fulham district: Fulham
  • SW7 South Kensington district: South Kensington
  • SW8 South Lambeth district: South Lambeth, Vauxhall, Battersea
  • SW9 Stockwell district: Stockwell, Brixton
  • SW10 West Brompton district: West Brompton, Chelsea
  • SW11 Battersea head district: Battersea, Clapham Junction
  • SW12 Balham district: Balham, Clapham South, Hyde Farm
  • SW13 Barnes district: Barnes
  • SW14 Mortlake district: Mortlake, East Sheen
  • SW15 Putney district: Putney, Roehampton, Kingston Vale, Wandsworth,
  • SW16 Streatham district: Streatham, Norbury, Thornton Heath, Streatham Park, Furzedown, Streatham Vale, Mitcham
  • SW17 Tooting district: Tooting, Mitcham,
  • SW18 Wandsworth district: Wandsworth, Southfields, Earlsfield
  • SW19 Wimbledon district: Wimbledon, Colliers Wood, Merton Park, Southfields, North Morden Merton,
  • SW20 West Wimbledon district: Raynes Park, Lower Morden, Merton Park, Wimbledon Chase Merton

North London

  • N1 Northern head district: Barnsbury (part), Canonbury, Kings Cross, Islington, Pentonville, De Beauvoir Town
  • N2 East Finchley district: East Finchley, Fortis Green, Hampstead Garden Suburb
  • N3 Finchley district: Finchley, Church End, Finchley Central
  • N4 Finsbury Park district: Finsbury Park, Manor House, Harringay (part), Stroud Green
  • N5 Highbury district: Highbury, Highbury Fields
  • N6 Highgate district: Highgate, Hampstead Heath (part)
  • N7 Holloway district: Holloway, Barnsbury (part), Islington (part), Tufnell Park
  • N8 Hornsey district: Hornsey, Crouch End, Harringay
  • N9 Edmonton district: Lower Edmonton, Edmonton
  • N10 Muswell Hill district: Muswell Hill Haringey,
  • N11 New Southgate district: New Southgate, Friern Barnet, Bounds Green, Arnos Grove
  • N12 North Finchley district: North Finchley, Woodside Park
  • N13 Palmers Green district: Palmers Green
  • N14 Southgate district: Southgate, Oakwood, Arnos Grove (part)
  • N15 South Tottenham district: South Tottenham, Harringay (part), West Green, Seven Sisters, Stamford Hill
  • N16 Stoke Newington district: Stoke Newington, Stamford Hill (part), Shacklewell, Dalston (part), Newington Green
  • N17 Tottenham district: Tottenham, South Tottenham (part)
  • N18 Upper Edmonton district: Upper Edmonton, Edmonton (part)
  • N19 Upper Holloway district: Upper Holloway, Archway, Tufnell Park (part), Hornsey
  • N20 Whetstone district: Whetstone, Totteridge, Oakleigh Park
  • N21 Winchmore Hill district: Winchmore Hill, Bush Hill, Grange Park
  • N22 Wood Green district: Wood Green, Bounds Green (part), Bowes Park

North West London

  • NW1 North Western head district: Marylebone (part), Euston, Regent’s Park, Camden Town, Somers Town, Primrose Hill, Gospel Oak
  • NW2 Cricklewood district: Cricklewood, Willesden (part), Neasden (part), Dollis Hill, Childs Hill, Brent, Camden
  • NW3 Hampstead district: Hampstead, Chalk Farm, Primrose Hill (part), Swiss Cottage, Belsize Park, Gospel Oak (part), Frognal
  • NW4 Hendon district: Hendon, Brent Cross
  • NW5 Kentish Town district: Kentish Town, Tufnell Park (part), Dartmouth Park, Gospel Oak (part)
  • NW6 Kilburn district: Kilburn, Brondesbury, West Hampstead, Queen’s Park
  • NW7 Mill Hill district: Mill Hill, Arkley (part)
  • NW8 St John’s Wood district: St John’s Wood, Primrose Hill (part), Lisson Grove (part)
  • NW9 The Hyde district: The Hyde, Colindale, Kingsbury, Queensbury (part), West Hendon (part)
  • NW10 Willesden district: Willesden, Harlesden, Kensal Green, Stonebridge, Brent Park, Church End, Neasden (part), Kilburr
  • NW11 Golders Green district: Golders Green, Hampstead Garden Suburb (part)

South East London

  • SE1 South Eastern head district: Bankside, South Bank, Southwark, Bermondsey (part), Vauxhall
  • SE2 Abbey Wood district: Abbey Wood, West Heath, Crossness, Thamesmead
  • SE3 Blackheath district: Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Westcombe Park
  • SE4 Brockley district: Brockley, Crofton Park (part), Honor Oak, Ladywell
  • SE5 Camberwell district: Camberwell, Denmark Hill, Peckham
  • SE6 Catford district: Catford, Bellingham, Hither Green
  • SE7 Charlton district: Charlton
  • SE8 Deptford district: Deptford, Evelyn
  • SE9 Eltham district: Eltham, Mottingham, New Eltham, Falconwood (part), Chinbrook
  • SE10 Greenwich district: Greenwich, Maze Hill, Greenwich Peninsula
  • SE11 Kennington district: Kennington, Vauxhall (part)
  • SE12 Lee district: Lee, Grove Park, Chinbrook, Hither Green (part), Eltham (part)
  • SE13 Lewisham district: Lewisham, Hither Green, Ladywell
  • SE14 New Cross district: New Cross
  • SE15 Peckham district: Peckham, Nunhead
  • SE16 Rotherhithe district: Rotherhithe, Bermondsey (part), Surrey Quays
  • SE17 Walworth district: Walworth, Newington
  • SE18 Woolwich district: Woolwich, Plumstead, Shooter’s Hill
  • SE19 Norwood district: Upper Norwood, Crystal Palace, Croydon, Lambeth, Bromley
  • SE20 Anerley district: Anerley, Crystal Palace (part), Penge, Beckenham (part)
  • SE21 Dulwich district: Dulwich, Dulwich Village, West Dulwich, Tulse Hill (part), Sydenham Hill
  • SE22 East Dulwich district: East Dulwich, Peckham Rye, Loughborough Junction, Herne Hill
  • SE23 Forest Hill district: Forest Hill, Honor Oak, Crofton Park
  • SE24 Herne Hill district: Herne Hill, Tulse Hill (part)
  • SE25 South Norwood district: South Norwood, Selhurst
  • SE26 Sydenham district: Sydenham, Crystal Palace (part)
  • SE27 West Norwood district: West Norwood, Gipsy Hill (part)
  • SE28 Thamesmead district: Thamesmead

East London

  • E1 Eastern head district: Aldgate (part), Bishopsgate (part), Whitechapel, Shoreditch (part), Spitalfields, Shadwell, Stepney, Mile End
  • E2 Bethnal Green district: Bethnal Green, Haggerston, Shoreditch, Cambridge Heath
  • E3 Bow district: Bow, Bromley-by-Bow, Old Ford, Mile End, Three Mills, London Gas Museum
  • E4 Chingford district: Chingford, Sewardstone, Highams Park, Upper Edmonton Waltham Forest, Enfield
  • E5 Clapton district: Upper Clapton, Lower Clapton
  • E6 East Ham district: East Ham, Beckton, Upton Park
  • E7 Forest Gate district: Forest Gate, Stratford
  • E8 Hackney district: Hackney Central, Dalston
  • E9 Homerton district: Homerton, Hackney Wick, South Hackney, Hackney Marshes
  • E10 Leyton district: Leyton, Temple Mills, Hackney Marshes
  • E11 Leytonstone district: Leytonstone, Wanstead, Aldersbrook, Snaresbrook, Cann Hall
  • E12 Manor Park district: Manor Park, Little Ilford
  • E13 Plaistow district: Plaistow, West Ham
  • E14 Poplar district: Poplar, Isle of Dogs, Limehouse, Canary Wharf, Blackwall, Cubitt Town
  • E15 Stratford district: Stratford, Maryland, Leyton
  • E16 Victoria Docks and North Woolwich district: Canning Town, Silvertown, North Woolwich
  • E17 Walthamstow district: Walthamstow, Upper Walthamstow
  • E18 Woodford and South Woodford district: Woodford